This Privacy Policy describes, how TMate Software collects, uses and shares personal information of its customers, and what are the corresponding rights and opportunities its customers may execute.

1. How do we get your information?

TMate Websites

Digital River e-commerce platform

We process payments through Shareit.com, which is a part of Digital River e-commerce platform, run by Digital River, Inc. In order to proceed your payment, they will request you to provide your first and last name, your email address, your company name, your postal address and your phone number. This information is stored by Digital River and covered by their own Privacy Policy and is also transferred to us. We do not receive or store your purchase transaction data, such as your credit card number.

Atlassian Marketplace

Some of TMate Software products are distributed through Atlassian Marketplace as add-ons to Atlassian Bitbucket Server. The information you provide to Atlassian is covered by their own Privacy Policy. Yet when you install add-ons, developed by us, they transfer to us your first and last name, email address, and country name.

2. What do we do with your information?

3. For how long do we store your information?

4. Third-party services

Purchase processing

When you fill in a purchase request form on one of TMate Software websites, you will be redirected to Mycommerce.com, which is a part of Digital River e-commerce platform, to complete your purchase. The information you provided (your name, email address and company name) will be also transferred to Mycommerce.com. After you complete the purchase, it will be stored at their servers and covered by their Privacy Policy.

Mailing

5. Consent

How do you get my consent?

How do I withdraw my consent?

If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at any time, by contacting us at support@subgit.com or mailing to: TMate Software 1 Týmlova, Prague, PR, 14000, Czech Republic.

6. Customer requests

If you are a citizen of one of the EU states, according to the new EU GDPR legislation, you may request us to provide you with all personal data that is possessed by us, to amend or delete all such data, or to prevent any further amendment to it. You may do so by contacting us at support@subgit.com or mailing to: TMate Software 1 Týmlova, Prague, PR, 14000, Czech Republic.

7. Disclosure

We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.

8. Security

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.

9. Cookies

Here is a list of cookies that we use. We’ve listed them here so you can choose if you want to opt-out of cookies or not.

10. Age of consent

By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

11. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

If our business is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.

12. Questions and contact information

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information, contact us at support@subgit.com or by mail to: TMate Software 1 Týmlova, Prague, PR, 14000, Czech Republic.

If you think that your rights have been violated, you may lodge a complaint related to the processing of your personal data with the competent data protection supervisory authority, i.e. in the Czech Republic - the Office for Personal Data Protection, with its registered office at Pplk. Sochora 727/27, 170 00 Praha 7- Holešovice, phone number: +420 234 665 111. For more information, please visit https://www.uoou.cz.

----